Residence: Diferență între versiuni
Fără descriere a modificării |
Fără descriere a modificării |
||
Linia 83: | Linia 83: | ||
|110 | |110 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |118/h | ||
|5h | |5,5h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Linia 98: | Linia 98: | ||
|6h | |6h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 [[File:Advanced_buildings.png|14px|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Residence]] | ||
|2x3 | |2x3 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Linia 106: | Linia 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |261/h | ||
|6,5 h | |6,5 h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Linia 142: | Linia 142: | ||
|8h | |8h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 [[File:Superior_Buildings.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Superior Residence]] | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Linia 150: | Linia 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | |717/h | ||
|8,5h | |8,5h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Linia 194: | Linia 194: | ||
|110[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 115[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 100[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | |110[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 115[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 100[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1. | |1.142/h | ||
|10,5h | |10,5h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Linia 205: | Linia 205: | ||
|149[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 140[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 155[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | |149[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 140[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 155[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1. | |1.272/h | ||
|11h | |11h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Linia 229: | Linia 229: | ||
|1.500/h | |1.500/h | ||
|12h | |12h | ||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Dwarves_ico.png|15px|For this level on you will need to research the Dwarven Style Residence]] | |||
|2x4 | |||
|37 | |||
|5h 09m | |||
|53.600 | |||
|6.690 | |||
|380[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 390[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 400[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | |||
|20 | |||
|1.680/h | |||
|12,5h | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|2x4 | |||
|17 | |||
|5h 15m | |||
|0 | |||
|1.800 | |||
|348[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 335[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 360[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | |||
|30 | |||
|1.769/h | |||
|13h | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Residence Humans==== | ====Residence Humans==== | ||
Linia 294: | Linia 315: | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |184/h | ||
|6,5 h | |6,5 h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 [[File:Advanced_buildings.png|14px|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Residence]] | ||
|3x2 | |3x2 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Linia 305: | Linia 326: | ||
| | | | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |328/h | ||
|7h | |7h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Linia 327: | Linia 348: | ||
| | | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |437/h | ||
|8h | |8h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Linia 341: | Linia 362: | ||
|8,5h | |8,5h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 [[File:Superior_Buildings.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Superior Residence]] | ||
|4x3 | |4x3 | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
Linia 349: | Linia 370: | ||
|100[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 110[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 95[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | |100[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 110[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 95[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|1. | |1.088/h | ||
|9h | |9h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Linia 360: | Linia 381: | ||
|60[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 65[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 55[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | |60[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 65[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 55[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1. | |1.157/h | ||
|9,5h | |9,5h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Linia 382: | Linia 403: | ||
|160[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 150[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 165[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | |160[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 150[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 165[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1. | |1.523/h | ||
|10,5h | |10,5h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Linia 417: | Linia 438: | ||
|2.083/h | |2.083/h | ||
|12h | |12h | ||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Dwarves_ico.png|15px|For this level on you will need to research the Dwarven Style Residence]] | |||
|5x2 | |||
|38 | |||
|6h 37m | |||
|73.000 | |||
|9.000 | |||
|450[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 460[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 470[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | |||
|20 | |||
|2.160/h | |||
|12,5h | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|5x2 | |||
|21 | |||
|6h 45m | |||
|9.000 | |||
|3.300 | |||
|410[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 432[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 420[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | |||
|30 | |||
|2.230/h | |||
|13h | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Building Levels === | === Building Levels === | ||
Linia 459: | Linia 501: | ||
|[[File:03_elves_residential_14_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:03_elves_residential_14_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:03_elves_residential_15_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:03_elves_residential_15_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:D_residential_elves_01_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:D_residentials_elves_02_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== Building levels Humans==== | ==== Building levels Humans==== | ||
Linia 501: | Linia 554: | ||
|[[File:03_residentals_humans_14_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:03_residentals_humans_14_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:03_residentals_humans_15_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:03_residentals_humans_15_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:D_residentials_humans_03_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:D_residential_humans_04_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} |
Versiunea de la data 15 octombrie 2015 23:34
|
Residence
Purpose
To bring population into your city you will need to build up Residences. Your population will live in them and you can visit them regularly to collect Coins as taxes.
Residences provide you with two very important features of the game: Population and Coins.
Population is provided by Residences. The higher the level of a residential building the more population it provides. Population is needed for building new non-residential buildings and non-residential upgrades.
The population shown in the HUD is the "Available Population" which is given from "Total Population" - "Working Population".
- Total population is the sum of population generated by all residences of the city
- Working population is the sum of population used by all non-residential buildings
Coins are produced automatically over time from Residences without the need for you to give the order. You will only need to click on the building to collect Coins and store them in the Coin Storage. Coins are only available once they have been collected!
Remember, however, to keep your Coins balanced! They will be collectable only until your storage is full. Once, or if, this happens you have to spend Coins in order to collect more. Once your storage is full, you will see a red marker in it and your Coins will turn grey.
Unlocking technologies, construction, Goods production, buildings upgrade and World Map expeditions require Coins.
Hint:If your Coin storage is getting full, you may want to visit the Trader and spend a few in the Wholesaler. Or you can upgrade your Main Hall instead so you have a larger storage. |
Requirements
You can build a Residence via the Buildings menu. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall. It can be moved, sold, rebuilt and upgraded.
Upgrade
Upgrading a Residence to the next level will increase:
- The amount of produced Coins per time. So the production will be more efficient!
- The amount of population. Population is very important because it is needed for building new non-residential buildings and for non-residential upgrades.
Residence Overview
Residence Elves
Residence Humans
Building Levels
Building levels Elves
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 4 | Level 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level 6 | Level 7 | Level 8 | Level 9 | Level 10 | |
Level 11 | Level 12 | Level 13 | Level 14 | Level 15 | |
Level 16 | Level 17 | ||||
Press on each building level to see a bigger image. |
Building levels Humans
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 4 | Level 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level 6 | Level 7 | Level 8 | Level 9 | Level 10 | |
Level 11 | Level 12 | Level 13 | Level 14 | Level 15 | |
Level 16 | Level 17 | ||||
Press on each building level to see a bigger image. |