Barracks: Diferență între versiuni
Fără descriere a modificării |
Fără descriere a modificării |
||
Linia 123: | Linia 123: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 [[File:Advanced_buildings.png|14px|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Barracks]] | ||
|5X4 | |5X4 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Linia 167: | Linia 167: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 [[File:Superior_Buildings.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Superior Barracks]] | ||
|6X5 | |6X5 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
Linia 231: | Linia 231: | ||
|730[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 510[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 580[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | |730[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 510[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 580[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | ||
|20% | |20% | ||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Dwarves_ico.png|15px|For this level on you will need to research the Dwarven Style Barracks]] | |||
|4X8 | |||
|77 | |||
|388 | |||
|16h 39m | |||
|363.000 | |||
|54.600 | |||
|4500[[File:good_marble_small.png|Marble]] 5500[[File:good_steel_small.png|Steel]] 5000[[File:good_planks_small.png|Planks]] | |||
|17% | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|4X8 | |||
|152 | |||
|436 | |||
|16h 59m | |||
|279.000 | |||
|51.800 | |||
|3700[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 3900[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 4100[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | |||
|15% | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Barracks Humans==== | ====Barracks Humans==== | ||
Linia 301: | Linia 322: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 [[File:Advanced_buildings.png|14px|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Barracks]] | ||
|4x5 | |4x5 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Linia 345: | Linia 366: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 [[File:Superior_Buildings.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Superior Barracks]] | ||
|5X6 | |5X6 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
Linia 395: | Linia 416: | ||
|15h 33m | |15h 33m | ||
|170.000 | |170.000 | ||
| | |25.000 | ||
|1400[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 1000[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 800[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | |1400[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 1000[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 800[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | ||
|25% | |25% | ||
Linia 406: | Linia 427: | ||
|15h 56m | |15h 56m | ||
|130.000 | |130.000 | ||
| | |27.000 | ||
|450[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 600[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 520[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | |450[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 600[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 520[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | ||
|23% | |23% | ||
Linia 420: | Linia 441: | ||
|730[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 510[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 580[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | |730[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]] 510[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] 580[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | ||
|20% | |20% | ||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Dwarves_ico.png|15px|For this level on you will need to research the Dwarven Style Barracks]] | |||
|8X4 | |||
|128 | |||
|388 | |||
|16h 39m | |||
|363.000 | |||
|54.000 | |||
|4500[[File:good_marble_small.png|Marble]] 5500[[File:good_steel_small.png|Steel]] 5000[[File:good_planks_small.png|Planks]] | |||
|17% | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|8X4 | |||
|141 | |||
|436 | |||
|16h 59m | |||
|279.000 | |||
|51.800 | |||
|3700[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]] 3900[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]] 4100[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | |||
|15% | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Building Levels === | ===Building Levels === | ||
Linia 464: | Linia 506: | ||
|[[File:22_barracks_elves_14_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:22_barracks_elves_14_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:22_barracks_elves_15_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:22_barracks_elves_15_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:D_barracks_elves_01_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:D_barracks_elves_02_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | |colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
Linia 507: | Linia 561: | ||
|[[File:22_barracks_humans_14_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:22_barracks_humans_14_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:22_barracks_humans_15_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:22_barracks_humans_15_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:D_barracks_humans_01_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:D_barracks_humans_02_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | |colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} |
Versiunea de la data 15 octombrie 2015 23:42
|
Barracks
Purpose
This building allows you to muster armies by training units. The building levels decrease the Training Time for new Units.
In the Barracks you can produce your Units and have an overview of your available Squads. Squads are what you will place on the battlefield. On the battlefield, Units of one type are grouped into Squads.
Requirements
You are able to build the Barracks after unlocking it in the Research Tree and once you have the correspondent resources. It requires a street connection to the Main Hall, it cannot be sold nor rebuilt, but you can upgrade it.
Upgrade
Each upgrade of the Barracks will reduce the Training Time. It can also increase the amount of available training Slots: You will get an additional Slot every time your barracks increase in size.
Training
Training your Units will cost you Supplies and time. The more Units are trained in a training slot at one time, the more resources are needed to start training and the longer that training will take to complete. Of course you can always finish the training instantly by paying Premium.
At the beginning, the base Training Size of a Slot in the Barracks is 12, which means that the Slot can only train Units with a total weight of up to 12.
Different Unit types have different weights, so some Units can be trained in larger numbers than others. For example: The weight of a “Axe Barbarian” is 1, the weight of a "Paladin” is 6. So, one Unit Slot can train 12 “Axe Barbarian” or just 2 “Paladin”.
If you want to increase the Basic Training Size of a Slot you can build one or more Armories. You can cancel queued trainings in case you change your mind. In this case you will receive your Supplies back.
Army Camp
Here you can see how many Squads per Unit type are ready for the battle.
Squad: On the battlefield you will place Squads, not single Units. The Basic Squad Size on the battlefield is 12. As in the training size, the weight of a unit is taken into account. E.G., with 2 "Paladin" (weight = 6), you already have one full Squad.
“Squad Size Upgrade +12”: In the Research Tree you can unlock several “Squad Size Upgrade +12”, so that the Squad Size will be increased to 24 Units, 36 and so on. Remember the Training Slot size will not increase with this technology. Build and upgrade Armories to ensure that your Training Slots can keep up with filling the Squad sizes.
Barracks Overview
Barracks Elves
Barracks Humans
Building Levels
Building levels Elves
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 4 | Level 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level 6 | Level 7 | Level 8 | Level 9 | Level 10 | |
Level 11 | Level 12 | Level 13 | Level 14 | Level 15 | |
Level 16 | Level 17 | ||||
Press on each building level to see a bigger image. |
Building levels Humans
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 4 | Level 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level 6 | Level 7 | Level 8 | Level 9 | Level 10 | |
Level 11 | Level 12 | Level 13 | Level 14 | Level 15 | |
Level 16 | Level 17 | ||||
Press on each building level to see a bigger image. |